Poster View | List View
April 2017  |  May 2017  |   June 2017   Right arrow

April 2017 - All

  1. Festival of Music

  2. Festival of Music
  3. April 06
    7:00 pm

    Harold Shenkman Hall
  4. Tickets   Info
  1. Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers

  2. Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers
  3. April 07
    8:00 pm

    Harold Shenkman Hall
  4. Tickets   Info
  1. KinderNACO: We've Got the Beat

  2. KinderNACO: We've Got the Beat
  3. April 08
    4:00 pm

    Richcraft Theatre
  4. Tickets   Info
  1. Miroslava Katsarova jazz quartet

  2. Miroslava Katsarova jazz quartet
  3. April 08
    7:00 pm

    Upper Lobby
  4. Tickets   Info
  1. Innovation Pod

  2. Innovation Pod
  3. April 18
    10:00 am

    Agora Minto-Orléans Outdoor Plaza
  4. Info
  1. Innovation Pod

  2. Innovation Pod
  3. April 19
    10:00 am

    Agora Minto-Orléans Outdoor Plaza
  4. Info
  1. Napoléon Voyage

  2. Napoléon Voyage
  3. April 20
    8:00 pm

    Harold Shenkman Hall
  4. Tickets   Info
  1. Innovation Pod

  2. Innovation Pod
  3. April 22
    10:00 am

    Agora Minto-Orléans Outdoor Plaza
  4. Info
  1. Fred Penner

  2. Fred Penner
  3. April 22
    1:00 pm

    Harold Shenkman Hall, Lower Lobby
  4. Info
  1. Meet the Artists

  2. Meet the Artists
  3. April 23
    1:00 pm

    Art galleries
  4. Info
  1. Ottawa in the World…of Documentaries

  2. Ottawa in the World…of Documentaries
  3. April 23
    2:00 pm

    Richcraft Theatre
  4. Info
  1. Innovation Pod

  2. Innovation Pod
  3. April 26
    3:00 pm

    Agora Minto-Orléans Outdoor Plaza
  4. Info
  1. Book signing for The Boy with a Bamboo Heart

  2. Book signing for The Boy with a Bamboo Heart
  3. April 27
    7:30 pm

    Richcraft Theatre
  4. Info
  1. Innovation Pod

  2. Innovation Pod
  3. April 28
    10:00 am

    Agora Minto-Orléans Outdoor Plaza
  4. Info
  1. Dancing Picnic themed Cocktail

  2. Dancing Picnic themed Cocktail
  3. April 28
    7:30 pm

    Emmy & Victor Abboud Music Studio
  4. Tickets   Info
  1. Yeshe Trio presents “Woven” opening act: Diane Nalini Trio

  2. Yeshe Trio presents “Woven” opening act: Diane Nalini Trio
  3. April 28
    7:30 pm

    Richcraft Theatre
  4. Info
  1. “The Best of Steely Dan”

  2. “The Best of Steely Dan”
  3. April 28
    8:00 pm

    Harold Shenkman Hall
  4. Tickets   Info
  1. Spring Market

  2. Spring Market
  3. April 29
    10:00 am

    Upper Lobby
  4. Info
  1. Innovation Pod

  2. Innovation Pod
  3. April 29
    2:00 pm

    Agora Minto-Orléans Outdoor Plaza
  4. Info
  1. Husband What Husband

  2. Husband What Husband
  3. April 29
    7:00 pm

    Richcraft Theatre
  4. Info
  1. One Take Super 8mm Event Screening and Windows Collective Installation

  2. One Take Super 8mm Event Screening and Windows Collective Installation
  3. April 29
    7:00 pm

    Upper Lobby, Agora
  4. Info
  1. Le Caboose Band de l'Auberge du chien noir

  2. Le Caboose Band de l'Auberge du chien noir
  3. April 29
    8:00 pm

    Harold Shenkman Hall
  4. Info
  1. Coronation St. Peter Barlow Prodigal Son Tour

  2. Coronation St. Peter Barlow Prodigal Son Tour
  3. April 30
    2:00 pm

    Harold Shenkman Hall
  4. Tickets   Info